Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Quilted Northern

Ultra Soft & Strong Super Mega (438 sheets)

Sheets per roll
438
Sheet size
3.7 × 4.1 in derived
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
46.14
Pack says
= 6 regular
Honest Rolls
7.69

Same name, more sheets, still says "= 6 regular".

Source: quiltednorthern.com FAQ (claim), Kroger (sheets, pack total)

8.42Charmin regular rolls
6.95Quilted Northern regular rolls
5.48Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 8.42 Charmin, 6.95 Quilted Northern or 5.48 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.

One QN Ultra Soft & Strong Super Mega (438 sheets) equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works