Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Quilted Northern

Ultra Soft & Strong Super Mega (378 sheets)

Sheets per roll
378
Sheet size
3.7 × 4.1 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
39.82
Pack says
= 6 regular
Honest Rolls
6.64

Sold under the same name as the 438-sheet roll.

Source: quiltednorthern.com FAQ (claim), Hannaford (sheets, size, pack total)

7.27Charmin regular rolls
6.00Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.73Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 7.27 Charmin, 6.00 Quilted Northern or 4.73 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One QN Ultra Soft & Strong Super Mega (378 sheets) equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works