Roll converter
See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.
Quilted Northern
Ultra Plush Super Mega
- Sheets per roll
- 378
- Sheet size
- 3.7 × 4.1 in derived
- Ply
- 3-ply
- Sq ft per roll
- 39.82
- Pack says
- = 6 regular
- Honest Rolls
- 6.64
QN's FAQ says Super Mega sheets are 0.3 in shorter and 0.3 in wider than Mega.
Source: quiltednorthern.com FAQ (claim, sheet shape), Kroger (sheets, pack total)
7.27Charmin regular rolls
6.00Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.73Angel Soft regular rolls
The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 7.27 Charmin, 6.00 Quilted Northern or 4.73 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.
One QN Ultra Plush Super Mega equals
Tap a row to convert that roll instead.
How this works
- Sheets compares sheets per roll. Paper area compares square feet (sheets × sheet width × sheet length). Area × ply also counts a 3-ply square as 1.5 times a 2-ply square.
- Each brand measures "= N regular rolls" against its own regular roll: 52 sheets at Charmin, 63 sheets at Quilted Northern and 80 sheets at Angel Soft. Kirkland Signature doesn't make that claim at all and just prints the sheet count.
- An Honest Roll is 6 square feet of paper, about one regular roll.
- Values tagged derived were computed from other printed numbers. estimated means not found printed. Sources and notes.