Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Quilted Northern

Ultra Plush Mega

Sheets per roll
255
Sheet size
4 × 3.8 in
Ply
3-ply
Sq ft per roll
26.92
Pack says
= 4 regular
Honest Rolls
4.49

Pack footnote: compared to a regular roll with 63 sheets.

Source: quiltednorthern.com (sheets, ply), quiltednorthern.com FAQ (claim), Stop & Shop (size, pack total)

4.90Charmin regular rolls
4.05Quilted Northern regular rolls
3.19Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 4 regular". By sheet count it's 4.90 Charmin, 4.05 Quilted Northern or 3.19 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One QN Ultra Plush Mega equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works