Roll converter
See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.
Kirkland Signature
Ultra Soft Bath Tissue
- Sheets per roll
- 231
- Sheet size
- 4.5 × 4 in
- Ply
- 2-ply
- Sq ft per roll
- 28.88
- Pack says
- no regular-roll claim
- Honest Rolls
- 4.81
Costco item 1725952. Fewer sheets per roll than the regular Kirkland roll, same sheet size. No "= N regular" claim.
Source: costco.com (sheets, size, ply, pack total), Costco Business Center (sheets, size, ply)
4.44Charmin regular rolls
3.67Quilted Northern regular rolls
2.89Angel Soft regular rolls
Kirkland Signature doesn't print an "= N regular" claim, so its own roll is the unit. By sheet count one roll is 4.44 Charmin, 3.67 Quilted Northern or 2.89 Angel Soft regular rolls.
One Kirkland Ultra Soft Bath Tissue equals
Tap a row to convert that roll instead.
How this works
- Sheets compares sheets per roll. Paper area compares square feet (sheets × sheet width × sheet length). Area × ply also counts a 3-ply square as 1.5 times a 2-ply square.
- Each brand measures "= N regular rolls" against its own regular roll: 52 sheets at Charmin, 63 sheets at Quilted Northern and 80 sheets at Angel Soft. Kirkland Signature doesn't make that claim at all and just prints the sheet count.
- An Honest Roll is 6 square feet of paper, about one regular roll.
- Values tagged derived were computed from other printed numbers. estimated means not found printed. Sources and notes.