Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Kirkland Signature

Ultra Soft Bath Tissue

Sheets per roll
231
Sheet size
4.5 × 4 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
28.88
Pack says
no regular-roll claim
Honest Rolls
4.81

Costco item 1725952. Fewer sheets per roll than the regular Kirkland roll, same sheet size. No "= N regular" claim.

Source: costco.com (sheets, size, ply, pack total), Costco Business Center (sheets, size, ply)

4.44Charmin regular rolls
3.67Quilted Northern regular rolls
2.89Angel Soft regular rolls

Kirkland Signature doesn't print an "= N regular" claim, so its own roll is the unit. By sheet count one roll is 4.44 Charmin, 3.67 Quilted Northern or 2.89 Angel Soft regular rolls.

One Kirkland Ultra Soft Bath Tissue equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works