Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Kirkland Signature

Bath Tissue

Sheets per roll
380
Sheet size
4.5 × 4 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
47.50
Pack says
no regular-roll claim
Honest Rolls
7.92

Costco item 6262016. No "= N regular" claim: Costco prints the sheet count, sheet size and total square feet instead.

Source: costco.com (sheets, size, ply, pack total), Costco Business Center (sheets, size, ply)

7.31Charmin regular rolls
6.03Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.75Angel Soft regular rolls

Kirkland Signature doesn't print an "= N regular" claim, so its own roll is the unit. By sheet count one roll is 7.31 Charmin, 6.03 Quilted Northern or 4.75 Angel Soft regular rolls.

One Kirkland Bath Tissue equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works