Roll converter
See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.
Kirkland Signature
Bath Tissue
- Sheets per roll
- 380
- Sheet size
- 4.5 × 4 in
- Ply
- 2-ply
- Sq ft per roll
- 47.50
- Pack says
- no regular-roll claim
- Honest Rolls
- 7.92
Costco item 6262016. No "= N regular" claim: Costco prints the sheet count, sheet size and total square feet instead.
Source: costco.com (sheets, size, ply, pack total), Costco Business Center (sheets, size, ply)
7.31Charmin regular rolls
6.03Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.75Angel Soft regular rolls
Kirkland Signature doesn't print an "= N regular" claim, so its own roll is the unit. By sheet count one roll is 7.31 Charmin, 6.03 Quilted Northern or 4.75 Angel Soft regular rolls.
One Kirkland Bath Tissue equals
Tap a row to convert that roll instead.
How this works
- Sheets compares sheets per roll. Paper area compares square feet (sheets × sheet width × sheet length). Area × ply also counts a 3-ply square as 1.5 times a 2-ply square.
- Each brand measures "= N regular rolls" against its own regular roll: 52 sheets at Charmin, 63 sheets at Quilted Northern and 80 sheets at Angel Soft. Kirkland Signature doesn't make that claim at all and just prints the sheet count.
- An Honest Roll is 6 square feet of paper, about one regular roll.
- Values tagged derived were computed from other printed numbers. estimated means not found printed. Sources and notes.