Roll converter
See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.
Charmin
Ultra Strong Super Mega (older pack)
- Sheets per roll
- 363
- Sheet size
- 4 × 3.92 in
- Ply
- 2-ply
- Sq ft per roll
- 39.53
- Pack says
- = 6 regular
- Honest Rolls
- 6.59
The older name and the older, higher sheet count.
Source: Quill (discontinued listing)
6.98Charmin regular rolls
5.76Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.54Angel Soft regular rolls
The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 6.98 Charmin, 5.76 Quilted Northern or 4.54 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.
One Charmin Ultra Strong Super Mega (older pack) equals
Tap a row to convert that roll instead.
How this works
- Sheets compares sheets per roll. Paper area compares square feet (sheets × sheet width × sheet length). Area × ply also counts a 3-ply square as 1.5 times a 2-ply square.
- Each brand measures "= N regular rolls" against its own regular roll: 52 sheets at Charmin, 63 sheets at Quilted Northern and 80 sheets at Angel Soft. Kirkland Signature doesn't make that claim at all and just prints the sheet count.
- An Honest Roll is 6 square feet of paper, about one regular roll.
- Values tagged derived were computed from other printed numbers. estimated means not found printed. Sources and notes.