Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Strong Super Mega (older pack)

Sheets per roll
363
Sheet size
4 × 3.92 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
39.53
Pack says
= 6 regular
Honest Rolls
6.59

The older name and the older, higher sheet count.

Source: Quill (discontinued listing)

6.98Charmin regular rolls
5.76Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.54Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 6.98 Charmin, 5.76 Quilted Northern or 4.54 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.

One Charmin Ultra Strong Super Mega (older pack) equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works