Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Strong Mega XXL

Sheets per roll
440
Sheet size
4.27 × 3.72 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
48.54
Pack says
= 8 regular
Honest Rolls
8.09

charmin.com's size table: Regular = 1, Mega = 4, Mega XL = 6, Mega XXL = 8. Target's specs show 396 sheets.

Source: charmin.com (sheets, claim), P&G SmartLabel, Hannaford (size, pack total), Target

8.46Charmin regular rolls
6.98Quilted Northern regular rolls
5.50Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 8 regular". By sheet count it's 8.46 Charmin, 6.98 Quilted Northern or 5.50 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.

One Charmin Ultra Strong Mega XXL equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works