Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Strong Mega XL

Sheets per roll
330
Sheet size
4 × 3.92 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
35.93
Pack says
= 6 regular
Honest Rolls
5.99

Replaced Super Mega. Target's listing shows 297 sheets, so a smaller roll may be rolling out.

Source: charmin.com (sheets, claim, ply), P&G SmartLabel, Hannaford (size, pack total)

6.35Charmin regular rolls
5.24Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.13Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 6.35 Charmin, 5.24 Quilted Northern or 4.13 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.

One Charmin Ultra Strong Mega XL equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works