Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Strong Mega

Sheets per roll
220
Sheet size
4 × 3.92 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
23.96
Pack says
= 4 regular
Honest Rolls
3.99

Twelve more sheets than Ultra Soft Mega, same "= 4 regular" claim. Target's listing shows 198 sheets, so a smaller roll may be rolling out.

Source: P&G SmartLabel (sheets, claim), Hannaford (size, pack total)

4.23Charmin regular rolls
3.49Quilted Northern regular rolls
2.75Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 4 regular". By sheet count it's 4.23 Charmin, 3.49 Quilted Northern or 2.75 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.

One Charmin Ultra Strong Mega equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works