Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Soft Mega XXL

Sheets per roll
416
Sheet size
4.27 × 3.72 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
45.89
Pack says
= 8 regular
Honest Rolls
7.65

Different sheet shape: wider and shorter than Mega and Mega XL.

Source: charmin.com (claim), Giant (sheets, size, pack total), P&G SmartLabel (lists 440, last updated 2022)

8.00Charmin regular rolls
6.60Quilted Northern regular rolls
5.20Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 8 regular". By sheet count it's 8.00 Charmin, 6.60 Quilted Northern or 5.20 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One Charmin Ultra Soft Mega XXL equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works