Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Soft Mega XL

Sheets per roll
312
Sheet size
4 × 3.92 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
33.97
Pack says
= 6 regular
Honest Rolls
5.66

Formerly called "Super Mega". 50% more sheets than Mega.

Source: charmin.com (claim), Hannaford (sheets, size, pack total), P&G SmartLabel (lists 336, last updated 2022)

6.00Charmin regular rolls
4.95Quilted Northern regular rolls
3.90Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 6.00 Charmin, 4.95 Quilted Northern or 3.90 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One Charmin Ultra Soft Mega XL equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works