Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Ultra Soft Mega

Sheets per roll
208
Sheet size
4 × 3.92 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
22.65
Pack says
= 4 regular
Honest Rolls
3.77

Older packs listed 244 sheets. Same name, same "= 4 regular" promise.

Source: charmin.com (claim), Hannaford (sheets, size, pack total), P&G SmartLabel (lists 224, last updated 2022)

4.00Charmin regular rolls
3.30Quilted Northern regular rolls
2.60Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 4 regular". By sheet count it's 4.00 Charmin, 3.30 Quilted Northern or 2.60 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One Charmin Ultra Soft Mega equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works