Roll converter
See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.
Charmin
Ultra Soft Mega
- Sheets per roll
- 208
- Sheet size
- 4 × 3.92 in
- Ply
- 2-ply
- Sq ft per roll
- 22.65
- Pack says
- = 4 regular
- Honest Rolls
- 3.77
Older packs listed 244 sheets. Same name, same "= 4 regular" promise.
Source: charmin.com (claim), Hannaford (sheets, size, pack total), P&G SmartLabel (lists 224, last updated 2022)
4.00Charmin regular rolls
3.30Quilted Northern regular rolls
2.60Angel Soft regular rolls
The pack says "= 4 regular". By sheet count it's 4.00 Charmin, 3.30 Quilted Northern or 2.60 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.
One Charmin Ultra Soft Mega equals
Tap a row to convert that roll instead.
How this works
- Sheets compares sheets per roll. Paper area compares square feet (sheets × sheet width × sheet length). Area × ply also counts a 3-ply square as 1.5 times a 2-ply square.
- Each brand measures "= N regular rolls" against its own regular roll: 52 sheets at Charmin, 63 sheets at Quilted Northern and 80 sheets at Angel Soft. Kirkland Signature doesn't make that claim at all and just prints the sheet count.
- An Honest Roll is 6 square feet of paper, about one regular roll.
- Values tagged derived were computed from other printed numbers. estimated means not found printed. Sources and notes.