Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Charmin

Essentials Mega (1-ply)

Sheets per roll
407
Sheet size
4 × 3.92 in derived
Ply
1-ply
Sq ft per roll
44.32
Pack says
= 4 regular
Honest Rolls
7.39

1-ply line that replaced Essentials Soft and Essentials Strong. Sheet size taken from Essentials Strong packs.

Source: charmin.com (sheets), charmin.com (claim, ply), Walmart (pack total)

7.83Charmin regular rolls
6.46Quilted Northern regular rolls
5.09Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 4 regular". By sheet count it's 7.83 Charmin, 6.46 Quilted Northern or 5.09 Angel Soft regular rolls. That's more than the pack claims.

One Charmin Essentials Mega (1-ply) equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works