Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Angel Soft

Mega XL

Sheets per roll
480
Sheet size
3.8 × 4 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
50.67
Pack says
= 6 regular
Honest Rolls
8.44

Some grocers sell it as "Super Mega". Same 480 sheets either way.

Source: angelsoft.com (claim, ply), Giant (sheets, size, pack total), Food Lion

9.23Charmin regular rolls
7.62Quilted Northern regular rolls
6.00Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 6 regular". By sheet count it's 9.23 Charmin, 7.62 Quilted Northern or 6.00 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One Angel Soft Mega XL equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works