Roll converter

See what's on a roll and what one of it equals in every other roll.

Compare by

Angel Soft

Mega

Sheets per roll
320
Sheet size
3.8 × 4 in
Ply
2-ply
Sq ft per roll
33.78
Pack says
= 4 regular
Honest Rolls
5.63

Older listings showed 429 or more sheets. Georgia-Pacific says it cut sheet counts to make the paper thicker.

Source: angelsoft.com (sheets, claim, ply), Giant (size, pack total), Hannaford

6.15Charmin regular rolls
5.08Quilted Northern regular rolls
4.00Angel Soft regular rolls

The pack says "= 4 regular". By sheet count it's 6.15 Charmin, 5.08 Quilted Northern or 4.00 Angel Soft regular rolls. That matches its own brand's regular roll.

One Angel Soft Mega equals

Tap a row to convert that roll instead.

How this works